Sam Oden Memorial Triathlon

McGregor, MN

Race Results

Team Relay Triathlon

Saturday, Jul 28, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 34
Finishers 34
Pace 8:03/mile
Average Time 00:52:21
 
 
Place Name Gun Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time Kayak Kayak Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run Run Place Finish TOD
1 CHAMBY 3 Chamberlain-Chamberlain-Chamberlain (# 81) 00:40:25.902 6:13/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:10:04.537 21 / 34 00:00:11.098 11 / 34 00:18:17.480 1 / 34 00:00:09.633 15 / 34 00:11:43.154 1 / 34 9:26 AM
2 TEAM BIG ODES Oden-Oden-Oden (# 91) 00:41:16.392 6:20/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:07.005 1 / 34 00:00:08.876 6 / 34 00:18:33.367 2 / 34 00:00:07.817 10 / 34 00:14:19.327 11 / 34 9:27 AM
3 WILD ROOS Nelson-Rising (# 96) 00:42:09.700 6:29/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:36.321 5 / 34 00:00:13.937 19 / 34 00:18:50.867 4 / 34 00:00:06.938 7 / 34 00:14:21.637 12 / 34 9:28 AM
4 PLBT Weiss-Weiss-Weiss (# 88) 00:42:27.288 6:31/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:59.863 10 / 34 00:00:07.828 3 / 34 00:19:21.580 6 / 34 00:00:05.410 3 / 34 00:13:52.607 10 / 34 9:28 AM
5 THE LEGENDS Kaiser-Weiss-Kozub (# 114) 00:42:35.273 6:33/mile Finish 9:16 AM 00:08:57.006 9 / 34 00:00:11.582 12 / 34 00:18:35.462 3 / 34 00:00:11.401 18 / 34 00:14:39.822 14 / 34 9:58 AM
6 RIVER TRIBE Brown-Rodriguez (# 82) 00:44:09.481 6:47/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:09:16.763 14 / 34 00:00:07.917 4 / 34 00:21:40.639 10 / 34 00:00:08.059 11 / 34 00:12:56.103 4 / 34 9:30 AM
7 GIVIN IT A TRI Neutzling-Olson (# 65) 00:45:05.839 6:56/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:09:35.578 17 / 34 00:00:14.344 20 / 34 00:21:13.867 7 / 34 00:00:12.203 20 / 34 00:13:49.847 9 / 34 9:06 AM
8 TEAM GOOSE Kuhlmey-Clood-Wakefield (# 97) 00:45:37.434 7:01/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:49.959 7 / 34 00:00:08.846 5 / 34 00:22:56.894 12 / 34 00:00:10.339 16 / 34 00:13:31.396 6 / 34 9:31 AM
9 TEAM FLOE Hagen-Hagen (# 83) 00:45:47.255 7:02/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:09:32.384 16 / 34 00:00:07.430 2 / 34 00:21:29.135 9 / 34 00:00:12.002 19 / 34 00:14:26.304 13 / 34 9:32 AM
10 POLISH PLAYERS Muszynski-Parsons-Nate (# 95) 00:47:19.121 7:16/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:11:48.831 33 / 34 00:00:27.748 33 / 34 00:19:04.732 5 / 34 00:00:14.758 23 / 34 00:15:43.052 18 / 34 9:33 AM
11 BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS Amenrud-Jokinen-Mitchell (# 93) 00:47:20.003 7:16/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:10:16.715 25 / 34 00:00:10.812 10 / 34 00:21:28.695 8 / 34 00:00:05.140 1 / 34 00:15:18.641 17 / 34 9:33 AM
12 GOPHS Ostertag-Peiper (# 90) 00:47:50.718 7:21/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:44.702 6 / 34 00:00:06.073 1 / 34 00:23:01.255 13 / 34 00:00:05.385 2 / 34 00:15:53.303 19 / 34 9:34 AM
13 THE MIGHTY WOLFPACK Gillen-Glazier-Glazier (# 86) 00:47:50.868 7:21/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:28.486 4 / 34 00:00:16.075 23 / 34 00:25:40.138 18 / 34 00:00:13.937 22 / 34 00:13:12.232 5 / 34 9:34 AM
14 TOLLEYVILLE GUYS Tolley (# 87) 00:49:02.908 7:32/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:53.769 8 / 34 00:00:10.730 9 / 34 00:26:03.620 20 / 34 00:00:08.927 14 / 34 00:13:45.862 8 / 34 9:35 AM
15 FIGHTING FOR LAST Nistler-Nistler-Nistler (# 63) 00:49:39.601 7:38/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:09:27.438 15 / 34 00:00:24.215 30 / 34 00:25:56.861 19 / 34 00:00:06.957 8 / 34 00:13:44.130 7 / 34 9:11 AM
16 TEAM BASS LAKE Backus-Nolander (# 92) 00:49:49.477 7:39/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:10:12.067 22 / 34 00:00:20.742 29 / 34 00:23:56.699 15 / 34 00:00:16.039 28 / 34 00:15:03.930 15 / 34 9:36 AM
17 TRI HARDS Anderson-Brown-Karpinnen (# 67) 00:50:27.039 7:45/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:08:19.484 3 / 34 00:00:19.966 28 / 34 00:29:45.489 28 / 34 00:00:13.484 21 / 34 00:11:48.616 2 / 34 9:12 AM
18 TEAM TDH Johnston-Karels-Winther (# 85) 00:50:40.918 7:47/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:09:12.691 13 / 34 00:00:15.044 22 / 34 00:23:37.658 14 / 34 00:00:07.536 9 / 34 00:17:27.989 23 / 34 9:37 AM
19 SPLASH FLASH AND DASH OBrien-OBrien-OBrien (# 69) 00:51:03.784 7:51/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:10:14.821 24 / 34 00:00:16.843 26 / 34 00:28:09.262 25 / 34 00:00:16.033 27 / 34 00:12:06.825 3 / 34 9:12 AM
20 TEAM DAVIS LAKEVILLE Davis-Davis-Davis (# 71) 00:51:05.977 7:51/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:10:03.310 20 / 34 00:00:24.336 31 / 34 00:24:12.707 16 / 34 00:00:06.615 5 / 34 00:16:19.009 20 / 34 9:12 AM
21 COMBAT TEAM Bosell-Boster-Galeazzi (# 61) 00:52:17.681 8:02/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:10:31.653 27 / 34 00:00:11.989 13 / 34 00:26:05.045 21 / 34 00:00:11.121 17 / 34 00:15:17.873 16 / 34 9:14 AM
22 GAVE IT A TRI Buesgens-Buesgens-Vickerman (# 64) 00:53:52.286 8:17/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:11:55.676 34 / 34 00:00:14.472 21 / 34 00:22:50.194 11 / 34 00:00:08.517 13 / 34 00:18:43.427 25 / 34 9:15 AM
23 TWO MEN AND DIANA Blessing-Chappuis-Fesenmeirer (# 94) 00:54:16.659 8:21/mile Finish 8:46 AM 00:08:14.772 2 / 34 00:00:09.782 7 / 34 00:28:24.472 26 / 34 00:00:08.104 12 / 34 00:17:19.529 22 / 34 9:40 AM
24 WE RACE FOR SAM Fisher-Hadrich-Hadrich (# 73) 00:57:08.384 8:47/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:09:04.462 11 / 34 00:00:26.503 32 / 34 00:26:57.133 22 / 34 00:00:24.617 33 / 34 00:20:15.669 28 / 34 9:19 AM
25 LAKE MINNEWAWA LADIES Anderson-Kneip-Tolley (# 66) 00:57:30.888 8:50/mile Finish 8:21 AM 00:09:55.597 19 / 34 00:00:18.516 27 / 34 00:27:17.987 23 / 34 00:00:20.838 31 / 34 00:19:37.950 27 / 34 9:19 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>